Tribute 669

Thanks to a compact length, the Auto-Trail Tribute 669 can be used both as an everyday vehicle as well as a comfortable family tourer. Sleeping up to four people with four seatbelts, the Tribute 669 will carry your family in safety and comfort wherever you choose to travel. Plus, as it fits on most standard driveways, you can save on expensive storage fees and have your new Auto-Trail Tribute ready and waiting for the next adventure just outside your front door.

Tribute 670

The award-winning Tribute 670 is another of Tribute's compact but versatile van conversion motorhomes, with the everyday practicality to function as a sole vehicle for active couples. Bring friends along for the ride thanks to four belted seats. Its shorter length allows for storage on most standard UK driveways, meaning you can visit those far away friends at the drop of a hat.

Tribute 680

The forward-facing seats enable the 680 to carry four people in safety while the open plan rear lounge and rear double doors make it a flexible load-carrier as well as a luxury long-range tourer.

With a pair of long lounge seats, the rear living space will seat six in comfort, and when it’s time to retire, this roomy sleeping compartment provides a truly enormous transverse double.

Tribute 615

One of the most compact models in the Tribute range, the 615 coachbuilt motorhome adopts the classic end kitchen layout for a space-efficient, light and airy open-plan living space.

The aerodynamic bodyshell combines perfectly with Fiat’s agile Ducato platform and with its large kitchen and spacious lounge, the 615 is the perfect option for sociable couples who enjoy entertaining on site.

Tribute 625

The aerodynamic bodyshell on the Tribute 625 combines perfectly with Fiat’s agile Ducato platform and with its welcoming rear lounge, the 625 is an ideal option for sociable couples who enjoy company on their holidays.

Fiat’s Comfort-Matic transmission option is available on 130bhp, 147bhp and 177bhp engines.

Tribute 715

The Tribute 715 models are incredibly flexible British motorhomes offering accommodation for up to six people.

Despite its longer chassis, the 715’s aerodynamic bodyshell combines well with Fiat’s refined 130bhp Multi Jet II engine to make these models a dream to drive wherever you venture. Combine this with its spacious accommodation and the 715 makes a perfect touring base for active families; just another fantastic example of Fiat motorhomes’ build quality.

Tribute 720

Designed with two distinct lounging areas, the spacious Tribute 720 gives children and parents their own dedicated zones.

Up front, behind the cab seats, there’s an ample lounge-diner with seating for up to five people with the swivel cab seats rotated. At the rear of the vehicle, there’s a second lounge – which makes a perfect little playroom.

Tribute 726

The all-new 726 is the second model in the expanding Tribute range to offer six berths and six belted travelling seats for greater flexibility (six belts a cost option at 3650kgs).

The 726’s aerodynamic bodyshell is well matched with Fiat’s refined 130bhp Multi Jet II engine, for an agile drive and smooth ride. All of our British built Fiat motorhomes are great examples of first class Auto-Trail bodywork.

Tribute 736

Making its debut last year, the Tribute 736 provides two distinct living spaces for parents and children.

Built on Fiat’s 7.25 metre wider track chassis for extra stability, standard equipment includes 6-speed gearbox, ABS brakes, remote control central locking, a panoramic rooflight, colour reversing camera, fitted microwave and removable carpets.

Tribute 736 G

New for 2019 is the 736 G – oozing with style and featuring a contemporary transverse bed layout. Sleek exterior lines add a sporty feel to this grand coachbuilt tourer. Thanks to a capacious rear garage, you can travel with all the necessities of home, allowing storage of bulkier items that would otherwise clutter this stunning new motorhome.

V-Line 540 SE

The award-winning V-Line 540 SE is the most compact motorhome in the Auto-Trail range – making it the ideal vehicle for those who appreciate the little luxuries in life.

At a shade over 5.4 metres long, these van conversion motorhomes will fit on most standard driveways – saving on expensive storage fees – and is compact enough to use as a practical everyday vehicle for active couples.

V-Line 610 SE

The best of both worlds inside a compact van conversion – space to stretch out at the rear combined with a chassis of under 6m in length giving you an easy drive on a multitude of roads. Built to the highest standards, each V-line achieves NCC approved grade 3 classification for insulation, making this an extremely flexible all seasons tourer.

V-Line 634 SE

New for 2019, the V-Line 634 SE model holds a multitude of dynamic, stylish features in its 6.3m Fiat Ducato chassis. The 634 SE highlights a full height, slim-line 140l fridge with integral freezer, as well as a new 6.5” touch screen DAB head unit, with colour reversing camera.

V-Line 635 SE

Thanks to a slightly longer construction, the Auto-Trail V-Line 635 SE has all the comforts of other Auto-Trail van conversion motorhomes whilst benefitting from a larger living area and extended kitchen with front dining area.

Also featuring a wind out awning, this two-berth couples tourer is the ideal vehicle for spontaneous trips when the mood arises.

V-Line 636 SE

The 636 SE combines a large rear lounge and a dinette with two additional forward-facing belted seats for additional passenger-carrying capacity. At the end of a day's activity, the rear seats quickly become a spacious and comfortable transverse double bed, leaving you refreshed for whatever tomorrow brings.

V-Line Sport Pack

The new 2019 V-Line Sports pack not only adds premium comfort to your V-Line leisure vehicle; innovative touches, such as the external shower point and gas BBQ point, makes your touring voyage become even more enjoyable.

The V-Line range once again raises the bar with elegant design and compact, manoeuvrable versatility.

V-Line Sport Pack V-Line Sport Pack Floorplan
Imala 615

A compact motorhome designed for both the shorter road trip and the extended travels, the Auto-Trail Imala 615 has everything you need in a motorhome. High quality British construction ensures that the Imala 615 can be enjoyed for many more journeys to come.

Clever open-plan design ensures that the interior feels sleek and uncluttered, with sleeping space for up to four people in the Hi-Line motorhome variant.

Imala 625

The Imala 625 is the perfect space to kick back and relax after a long day on the road or an exciting afternoon exploring the local surroundings. Sink into the sumptuous Iris upholstery while supper simmers on the gas hob, or take a refreshing shower in the spacious washroom behind the cab seats.

Imala 715

Built on the four metre Fiat Ducato chassis, the 715 incorporates a fixed French bed and large front lounge for separate living and sleeping spaces without the need to climb a ladder to get into bed.

Imala 720

Another firm favourite with families due to its flexible seating and accommodation, the Imala 720 family motorhomes combine a sizeable lounge-diner with seating for up to five people with the swivel cab seats rotated. There is also a second substantial lounge at the rear of the vehicle.

Imala 730

These island bed motorhomes naturally create a distinct bedroom at the rear of the vehicle, while a large lounge and superb kitchen underline the spacious, luxury feel. In Hi-Line format, with an additional double bed over the cab and a half dinette option adding two belted travelling seats, it’s an authentic four-berth family tourer.

Imala 732

The 732 is the first model of the award-winning Imala range to feature a transverse island bed, winning Practical Motorhome's Best Family Motorhome. This elegant and practical layout gives you more space and flexibility all at 3500kg, so it not only looks fantastic, but it’s a great drive too whatever licence you hold.

Imala 734

Providing luxurious fixed bed accommodation for couples along with doubling up as a generous family multi-berth is what the Imala 734 does best. In Lo-Line configuration they are dedicated twin bed motorhomes with acres of living space at the front of the vehicle.

Tracker EKS

With room for as many as eight people to sit in comfort in its huge, uncluttered lounge, the Tracker EKS is the perfect layout for people who love making friends while travelling.

Bring the rotating cab seats into play, and guests can relax in the lounge while the chef prepares snacks or a more substantial meal in the generous end kitchen.

Tracker RS

Flexibility is key in the compact yet accommodating Tracker RS. The opposing lounge settees can be converted into a super-spacious transverse double for a restful night's sleep.

Tracker FB

Built on the four metre Fiat Ducato chassis, the Tracker FB uses its longer bodyshell to excellent effect by combining a fixed rear French bed with an airy front lounge for separate living and sleeping spaces.

Tracker EB

The all-new Tracker EB model for 2019 benefits from a spacious front lounge, modern L-shaped kitchen, French bed and an outstanding rear bathroom with an extra-large separate shower for the most luxurious everyday experiences.

Tracker RB

The longest model in the Tracker range, the RB makes good use of its 7.6 metre body to accommodate a transverse fixed island bed with full access from both sides, separated from the living area to create a much sought after end bedroom. This large motorhome can sleep up to six people in Hi-Line variation, making it ideal for travels with the family.

Tracker LB

The 7.6m Tracker LB is well-appointed and elegant. As the ideal vehicle for sociable travellers who love to invite guests to share the fun, this large motorhome features an external BBQ point for quick and easy al-fresco dining, and a spacious interior for indoor entertaining when the weather is cooler.

Apache 632

The Apache 632 marries a wide 4ft 6in fixed rear bed layout with a generous front lounge and a practical, spacious L-shaped kitchen with improved storage thanks to the introduction of a space-efficient slimline fridge freezer. At 7.36 metres in length it provides a spacious environment for you and your family with all the comforts of home.

Apache 634

With a desirable rear lounge layout, the Apache 634 is an established favourite. Available in both Hi-Line and Lo-Line variants, couples and families alike will find this a roomy and attractive motorhome.

The cab seats can be fully rotated - ideal for taking a break on a long journey, or enjoying lunch on a weekend trip.

Apache 700

With double beds front and rear, a generous kitchen and distinct living areas for children and parents, the Apache 700 adds up to an adaptable family-friendly large motorhome with the potential to sleep and seat six in Hi-Line configuration.

Frontier Delaware

Thanks to the option of an overcab double, the Frontier Delaware is either a spacious couples' tourer or a luxury family motorhome. Best suited to longer travels, the Frontier Delaware benefits from an eight metre length, allowing for a stunning interior with a fixed island bed to the rear.

Frontier Delaware S

The defining feature of the new Frontier Delaware S is an almost entirely separate rear bedroom with a choice of 6ft 1in long twin fixed single beds or an unbelievably sized double.

The epitome of luxury, this high-end motorhome has all there is to offer when it comes to a home from home experience.

Frontier Delaware HB

Also new for the 2019 season is the Frontier Delaware HB, now with a raised rear bed to allow for greater storage space in the garage. Slightly shorter than the Comanche, it still offers plenty of habitation space with the option of two different layouts.

Frontier Scout

The strongest point of this popular model of the Frontier range is a supremely versatile layout that fulfils multiple roles with minimum fuss. Popular with sociable motorhomers, the Frontier Scout appeals to those who frequently invite family and friends on their travels.

Frontier Comanche

Incorporating all the best features of its stablemates: large island bed, new walk-in shower, larger washroom and WC, a superbly equipped L-shaped kitchen and spacious front lounge seating up to seven, in terms of specification the Comanche covers all bases.

Frontier Comanche S

The Comanche S shares the same DNA as its twin-axle sibling: large front lounge with seating for up to seven, spacious L-shaped kitchen and larger washroom and separate WC spanning the central aisle of the coachbuilt motorhome.

Frontier Comanche HB

New for 2019 is the Frontier Comanche HB with 3 versatile layouts. Choose from either a side dinette, extended longitudinal seating or a further two belted seats, each with a fixed island high bed to the rear. Popular for its master en-suite bedroom feel, escape into your own private sanctuary that can be separated from the rest of the vehicle by a full length curtain. A high bed also allows for more garage space, helping to keep the interior uncluttered.

Auto-Trail Connect My Auto-Trail

Find out about 'My Auto-Trail' and 'Auto-Trail Connect'

Servicing Centre Servicing centre

Dedicated NCC Approved service centre situated on site at our factory

handbooks Handbooks

How to ensure your Auto-Trail stays in top condition ready for your next adventure

Accessories Accessories

Auto-Trail approved collection of accessories and upgrades

Warranty and roadside Warranty and roadside

Protection and cover for your Auto-Trail

Owners' club Owners' club

With Auto-Trail you're never alone. Membership and benefit details

Ask the expert Ask the expert

Your questions answered by our expert production team

Auto-Trail parts shop Aftersales

Spare parts and helpful extras available from Auto-Trail

Inside Auto-Trail Inside Auto-Trail

Auto-Trail are the UK's premier motorhome manufacturer, find out more about us here.

Contact Contact

If you need to contact Auto-Trail, our experts are here to help with any questions you may have.

Design Design

Look into what makes Auto-Trail's design the best when it comes to luxury and performance.

Events News and Events

Find out what events Auto-Trail will be attending next year via our online calendar.

Innovation Innovation

View the innovative designs and features that have been introduced to our latest motorhomes.

Factory Tours Factory tours

Come along and see for yourself why we have the highest reputation for producing popular, value for money motorhomes.

Our journey Our journey

See how Auto-Trail have changed over the last 35 years of motorhome manufacturing and where we are now.

Performance Performance

Our latest performance features, tested thoroughly and reaching the highest standards in the industry.

Find a stockist

Find your closest or most convenient Auto-Trail stockist from our map of approved Auto-Trail dealerships.

Export

Discover the approved international Auto-Trail stockists that we export to in Australia and New Zealand here.

Introduction

Welcome to Auto-Trail's privacy policy.

Auto-Trail respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data, and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy policy is provided in a layered format so you can click through to the specific areas set out below. Alternatively, you can download a pdf version of the policy here. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy policy.

Important information and who we are

Purpose of this privacy policy

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how Auto-Trail collects and processes your personal data, including any data you may provide through this website.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

Controller

Auto-Trail VR Limited, a company registered in England under company number: 3533638, whose registered office is at: Trigano House, Genesis Way, Europarc, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN37 9TU is the controller and responsible for your personal data (referred to as "Auto-Trail”, "we", "us" or "our" in this privacy policy).

Auto-Trail is part of the Trigano Group which made up of different legal entities. This privacy policy is issued on behalf of the Auto-Trail VR Limited so when we mention Auto-Trail (or "we", "us" or "our") in this privacy policy, we are referring only to this company as controller of your personal data, which is responsible for processing this data. Auto-Trail VR Limited is the controller and responsible for this website.

We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact our data privacy manager using the details set out below.

Contact details

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our data privacy manager in the following ways:

Full name of legal entity: Auto-Trail VR Limited

Email address: DPO@auto-trail.co.uk

Postal address: Trigano House, Genesis Way, Europarc, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN37 9TU

Telephone number: 01472 571001

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Changes to the privacy policy and your duty to inform us of changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. This version was last updated on the date stated at the start of this Policy. Historic versions can be obtained by contacting us.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Third-party links

Our website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

The data we collect about you

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes title, first name and surname.

  • Contact Data includes home address, email address and telephone numbers.

  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.

  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.

  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

If you fail to provide personal data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

  • Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email, social media or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

    • buy products or services from us;

    • create an account on our website;

    • request marketing to be sent to you;

    • enter a competition, promotion or survey; or

    • give us feedback or contact us.

  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our Cookie Policy for further details.

  • Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:

    • Technical Data from analytics providers such as Google based outside the EU.

    • Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services based inside or outside the EU.

    • Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources such as Companies House and the Electoral Register based inside the EU.

How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.

  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

  • Click here to find out more about the types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal data.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Purpose/Activity

Type of data

Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest

To register you as a new customer

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

Performance of a contract with you

To process and deliver your order including:

(a) Manage payments, fees and charges

(b) Collect and recover money owed to us

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Transaction

(d) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)

To manage our relationship with you which will include:

(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy

(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)

To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you

(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)

To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise)

(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Profile

(d) Usage

(e) Marketing and Communications

(f) Technical

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences

(a) Technical

(b) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

(c) Technical

(d) Usage

(e) Profile

(f) Marketing and Communications

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)

Marketing

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising. You can change your marketing preferences (including opting out of marketing messages from us) at any time – see the section entitled Opting Out below.

Promotional offers from us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

Third-party marketing

We will not share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes. We may however pass your personal data to third party marketing companies for them to market our goods and services to you.

Opting out

You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time or update your marketing preferences by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you, by contacting us at DPO@auto-trail.co.uk any time.

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a service purchased, service experience or other transactions.

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Cookies Policy.

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Disclosures of your personal data

We may share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table Purposes for which we will use your personal data above.

  • Internal Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.

  • External Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.

  • Specific third parties listed in the table Purposes for which we will use your personal data above.

  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

International transfers

We do not transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

Data security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Data retention

How long will you use my personal data for?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see your legal rights below for further information.

In some circumstances we will anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Glossary

Lawful basis

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

Third parties

Internal Third Parties

Other companies in the Auto-Trail Group acting as joint controllers or processors and who are based in the EU and provide IT and system administration services and undertake leadership reporting.

External Third Parties

  • Service providers acting as processors based in the EEA who provide IT and system administration services.

  • Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in the United Kingdom who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.

  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

Your legal rights

You have the right to:

Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

  • If you want us to establish the data's accuracy.

  • Where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it.

  • Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

  • You have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.

2019 Motorhomes 2019 motorhomes Motorhome Selector Motorhome Selector

The factory will close on

Friday 21st December 2018

at 1:00pm and reopen on

Wednesday 2nd January at 8:00am